4-H/FFA Events

THIS IS A TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

Wednesday, July 12

8:30 a.m. Swine Showmanship, FFA followed by 4-H, Olsrud Arena

9:00 a.m. Poultry Silent Auction, Poultry area

9:00 a.m. Ranch Horse Classes, Isola Arena

5:30 p.m. Swine Buyer's Barbecue, Olsrud Arena

6:00 – 8:00 p.m. Lego Robotic Capture the Flag Challenge, Seven Feathers Event Center

6:15 p.m. 4-H/FFA Parade of Champions, Olsrud Arena

7:00 p.m. Swine and Poultry Auction, Olsrud Arena

All-Day Check out Open Class and 4-H/FFA Exhibits, Padgham Pavilion

Thursday, July 13

9:00 a.m. Market Steer Judging, 4-H followed by FFA, Olsrud Arena

9:00 a.m. Horse Trail Classes, Isola Arena

2:00 p.m. Meat Goat Showmanship, 4-H followed by FFA, Olsrud Arena

6:00 – 8:00 p.m. Lego Robotic The Pit Challenge, Seven Feathers Event Center

6:30 p.m. Grand Champion Market Goat Selection, Olsrud Arena

7:00 p.m. Grand Champion Market Steer Selection, Olsrud Arena

7:30 p.m. Club Herd Steer Selection, Olsrud Arena

All-Day Check out Open Class and 4-H/FFA Exhibits, Padgham Pavilion

Friday, July 14

8:30 a.m. FFA Beef Showmanship, Olsrud Arena

8:30 a.m. 4-H/FFA Dairy Goat Showmanship, followed by Breeding Classes, Outside Arena

9:00 a.m. Western Equitation, Isola Arena

10:00 a.m. 4-H Beef Showmanship, Olsrud Arena

12:00 p.m. Swine Breeding Classes, 4-H followed by FFA, Outdoor Livestock Arena

1:00 p.m. Flower Arranging Contests, Padgham Pavilion

6:00 p.m. Horse Champion of Champions, followed by Grand Entry, Isola Arena

6:00 – 8:00 p.m. Lego Robotic Sumo Challenge, Seven Feathers Event Center
All-Day Check out Open Class and 4-H/FFA Exhibits, Padgham Pavilion

Saturday, July 15

8:00 a.m. Gymkhana, Isola Arena

8:30 a.m. Livestock Judging Contest, Olsrud Arena

10:00 a.m. Utility Goat Classes, Outdoor Livestock Arena

12:30 p.m. Rancher’s Choice Market Steer Judging, Olsrud Arena

6:00 p.m. Beef & Goat Buyer Barbecue, Olsrud Arena
6:00 – 8:00 p.m. Lego Exhibition, Seven Feathers Event Center

7:30 p.m. Beef and Goat Auction, Olsrud Arena

All-Day Check out Open Class and 4-H/FFA Exhibits, Padgham Pavilion

Sunday, July 16

9:00 a.m. Round Robin Showmanship, Olsrud Arena

9:30 a.m. Open Class Dairy Show, Barker Barn

10:00 a.m. Open Class Swine Show, Outdoor Livestock Arena

12:00 p.m. Horse Award Ceremony, Olsrud Arena

All-Day Check out Open Class and 4-H/FFA Exhibits, Padgham Pavilion

Quicklinks

Select Language

Share This Page